Hi everyone!

Here's the official list of advocates:

Ambrose - Making Faces by Amy Harmon - For the Love of Books by Jaime (Jaime)
Andrew - Edge of Never by J. A. Redmerski - Verna Loves Books (Verna)
Archer - Archer's Voice by Mia Sheridan - The Romance Cover (Willow & Donna)
Cam - Wait For You by J. Lynn - Scandalous Book Blog (Sanne)
Carson - All Lined Up by Cora Carmack - Book Drunk Blog (Betsy)
Clark - The Hunted One by Meg Collett - MHZ Book Reviews and Giveaways (Alicia)
Dane - Emerge by S.E. Hall - Books, Coffee, and Wine (Carrie and Tracey)
David - Lick by Kylie Scott - Nocturne Reads (Lenore)
Drew - One Week Girlfriend by Monica Murphy - I *Heart* Big Books (Christine)
Drew - Tangled by Emma Chase - Romance Obsessed Book Reviews (Jenn)
Emerson - Unbroken by Melody Grace - Krista's Dust Jacket (Krista)
Eric - Take Me Now by Faith Sullivan - Book Junkie: Not-So-Anonymous (Ashley)
Ford - Taut by J.A. Huss - Book Addicts Not-So-Anonymous (Nicole)
Jack - The Perfect Game by J. Sterling - GrownUp Fangirl (Amber)
Josh - Full Measures by Rebecca Yarros - Molly Elizabeth Lee
Lincoln - Cursed Love by T.H. Snyder - The Chronic Romantic (Lori)
Loren - Addicted to You by Krista Ritchie and Becca Ritchie - Addicted Series Fan Page (Jennifer) 
Lucas - Easy by Tammara Webber - Fiction Fare (Jaime)
Matt - Flat Out Love by Jessica Park - Diva Discussions Book Blog (Iza) 
Quinn - Before You Break by Christina Lee - The Reading Realm (Amy)
Remy - Real by Katy Evans - Just a Book Lover (Jessica)
Ridge - Maybe Someday by Colleen Hover - Dark Obsession Chronicles (Alana)
Rule - Rule by Jay Crownover - Lulo Fangirl (Christina)
Rush - Rush Too Far by Abbi Glines - The World of Sam (Sara)
Travis - Beautiful Disaster by Jamie McGuire - Seeking Book Boyfriends (Kelli)
Tristan - Beautiful Addictions by Season Vining - Wilove Books (Brinda)
Tristan - Promise by Kristie Cook - Me and Reading (Inga)
Ull - Eskler by S.T. Bende - Martini Times (Bianca)
Wesley - Switched by Cassie Mae - The Shadow Realm (Tia)


~~~~

**We had some error on the first bracket and matches. We apologize for that! But now we fixed that up and here's the new, correct bracket and matches.**

And now that the advocates are assigned, here is the line up! Yay!!




Match Schedule

Tuesday June 24th:
Match #1:  Tristan Fallbrook (16) vs Josh (17)
Match #2:  Lucas (9) vs David (24)
Match #3:  Cam (8) vs Drew Evans (25)

Thursday June 26th:
Match #4:  Ull (4) vs Ford (29)
Match #5:  Clark (13) vs Matt (20)
Match #6:  Loren (12) vs Dane (21)
Match #7:  Ridge (5) vs Ambrose (28)

Tuesday July 1st:
Match #8:  Drew Callahan (15) vs Lincoln (18)
Match #9:  Remy (10) vs Wesley (23)
Match #10: Archer (7) vs Emerson (26)

Thursday July 3rd:
Match #11:  Eric (14) vs Andrew (19)
Match #12:  Carson (11) vs Jack (22)
Match #13:  Rule (6) vs Quinn (27)

Tuesday July 8th:
Match #14:  Rush (1) vs _______
Match #15:  Travis (2) vs _______
Match #16:  Tristan Knight (3) vs _______
Match #17: 

Thursday July 10th:
Match #18: 
Match #19: 
Match #20: 
Match #21: 

Tuesday July 15th:
Match #22: 
Match #23: 
Match #24:
Match #25:

Thursday July 17th:
Match #26:
Match #27:

Tuesday July 22nd
FINALS



Cheers,

 
NA Alley © 2013. All Rights Reserved. Powered by Blogger
Top